Novotel Brescia Due
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Novotel Brescia Due
- Fitness center
- Game room
- Solarium
- Fitness
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Stand-up comedy
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Bingo
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Suit press
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at Via Pietro Nenni 22, Brescia, Italy.
Novotel Brescia Due offers rooms like Executive Double Room with Sofa Bed, Superior King Room with Sofa Bed, Superior Twin Room and Superior Double Room.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
Guests can eat nearby at Kennedy, Bar Argentina, Forum Cafè and La Sforneria.
Guests can enjoy all meals at Novotel Brescia Due, priced at €15.91, €22.09, and €35.35 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Novotel Brescia Due, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Novotel Brescia Due, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
The area offers several landmarks, including Santa Maria della Pace (1.5 km), Palazzo Bargnani (1.1 km), Palazzo Gambara (1.2 km) and Liceo Classico Arnaldo (1.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The city center is about 1.5 km away from the hotel.
Novotel Brescia Due provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
The nightly rate at Novotel Brescia Due is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Novotel Brescia Due, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Novotel Brescia Due, subject to availability.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Novotel Brescia Due during the swimming season.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Novotel Brescia Due.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Novotel Brescia Due, including Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy, Movie nights, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
The nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport, is located about m from the property.













































